Women's and Junior Hockey
FIXTURES
Saturday, June 17
9.45am C Diamonds v Sapphires (G. Sheppard, M. Conlan); tech bench (S. Crowe);
10.45am C Onyx v Rubies (A. Barber, E. Antonovich); tech bench (W. Marley);
1.30pm A2 Rovers v Vets (J. Crowe, C. Swan); tech bench (Rovers/Vets);
3pm A2 Swans v Mustangs (S. Crowe, W. Marley); tech bench (Swans/Mustangs);
4.30pm A Rovers v Mustangs (K. Old, C. Swan); tech bench (Rovers/Mustangs);
6pm A Amaroo v Swans (K. Old, S. Dewar); tech bench (Amaroo/Swans).
Bye Collie SWL.
Tuesday, June 20
3.40-4.10pm Mini Pre-Primary and Year 1 (D. Pesci, L. Curchin, A. Davidson, B. Allen);
4.15-4.45pm Mini Years 2 & 3 (D. Pesci, L. Curchin, A. Davidson, B. Allen);
5pm Int Amaroo v Mustangs (A. Shepherd, T. Moxon); tech bench (Amaroo/Mustangs);
6.15pm Int Swans v Rovers (T. Kirk, Kandee Shepherd); tech bench (Swans/Rovers).
RESULTS
SWL
Collie 5 (T. Kirk 2, G. Sheppard, A. Davidson, D. Pelliciari) d Robins 2
Best Collie: A. Davidson, B. Ramshaw, P. Old.
A-grade
Rovers 2 (B. Ramshaw, L. Crowe) d Amaroo 1 (T. Kirk).
Best Rovers: P. Old, A. Davidson, B. Ramshaw.
Best Amaroo: S. Burnett, A. Wishart, E. Varis.
Mustangs 2 (S. Pike, G. Sheppard) d Swans 0
Best Mustangs: G. Sheppard, C. Miller, T. Mumme.
Best Swans: A. Seaton, T. Read Wallis, R. Swallow.
A-reserve
Swans 1 (S. Aramini) d Rovers 0
Best Swans: J. Davidson, N. Bury, S. Aramini.
Best Rovers: A. Dalton, I. Williams, T. Briggs.
Vets 1 (M. Loxton) drew Mustangs 1. (D Cabrini).
Best Vets: Team effort.
Best Mustangs: T. Bignell, S. Mumme, K. Burek.
Intermediates
Mustangs 4 (G. Sheppard 2, M. Faries 2) d Rovers 0
Best Mustangs: G. Sheppard, A. Pike, M. Faries.
Best Rovers: E. Dewar, A. Davidson, L. Crowe.
Amaroo 2 (S. Burnett 2) d Swans 0
Best Amaroo: E. Fraser, C. Broadbent, J. Humphryson.
Best Swans: J. Davies, K. Emery, J. Read Wallis.
C-grade
Onyx 0 drew Diamonds 0
Best Onyx: A. MacDonald, A. Spencer, B. Hinsey.
Best Diamonds: Z. Hawks, Z. Bury, S. Bury.
Sapphires 6 (P. Marley 2, C. Lee 2, S. Clark 2) d Rubies 4 (J. Davies 2, S. Ramshaw 2).
Best Sapphires: P. Marley, L. Marley, J. Coverley.
Best Rubies: S. Ramshaw, K. Davies, M. Bercene.
Goal keeper uniform
A friendly reminder, goal keepers are required to wear a different coloured shirt to the teams playing; this is stated in the rule book.